DVSA approved instructors across Manchester 07467 697130
Courses & prices

Intensive Driving Courses In Manchester

Reduced prices currently running, from 6 to 30 hours.

Special offers

SPECIAL OFFERS — INTENSIVE DRIVING COURSES

Reduced prices available on our intensive driving courses.

Our intensive courses are designed to help you build your driving skills, become test-ready and work towards getting your driving licence in 2026.

Fast-track test date support available.

Want to know which course is right for you? Get in touch for details and availability.

Special Offer

6 hours

6-Hour Test Ready

£350 £320

SAVE £30

Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation.

Ask about this course
Special Offer

10 hours

10-Hour Fast Track

£550 £499

SAVE £51

Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation.

Ask about this course
Special Offer

15 hours

15-Hour Intensive

£820 £699

SAVE £121

Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation.

Ask about this course

GET CONNECTED FOR DETAILS

Lines open 7 days a week. Tell us where you are up to and we will talk you through the options.

Intensive driving courses

Courses from 6 to 30 hours

Reduced prices currently running on every course. Hours are spread over consecutive days or a couple of weeks, whichever suits you.

Special Offer

6 hours

6-Hour Test Ready

£320 £350 Save £30

Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation.

Book
Special Offer

10 hours

10-Hour Fast Track

£499 £550 Save £51

Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation.

Book
Special Offer

15 hours

15-Hour Intensive

£699 £820 Save £121

Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation.

Book
Special Offer

30 hours

30-Hour Full Intensive

£1,299 £1,550 Save £251

Learners who require more comprehensive training from an earlier stage.

Book

Course comparison

The same courses side by side, with who each one suits.

Intensive driving course hours, prices and who each course suits
Course Hours Price You save Who it suits Book
6-Hour Test Ready 6 hours £350£320 £30 Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation. Book
10-Hour Fast Track 10 hours £550£499 £51 Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation. Book
15-Hour Intensive 15 hours £820£699 £121 Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation. Book
20-Hour Complete
Most Popular
20 hours £1,050£899 £151 Learners who need a larger block of structured training. Book
30-Hour Full Intensive 30 hours £1,550£1,299 £251 Learners who require more comprehensive training from an earlier stage. Book

How it works

The hours you'd spread over months, in a short block

An intensive course packs the hours you would normally spread over several months into a shorter block, usually run over consecutive days or across a couple of weeks — whichever fits your schedule. Learning with fewer gaps between lessons means less is forgotten between sessions, so skills build up faster.

Courses run from 6 hours, for learners already close to test standard who just need focused preparation, up to 30 hours, for complete beginners who want to go from zero to test-ready in one structured block.

What's included

The same standard on every course

  • One-to-one tuition in a dual-control car throughout
  • A clear plan for the hours booked, reviewed as you go
  • Local test route practice ahead of your test

Your instructor

Who teaches your lessons

Every lesson is with a fully qualified, DVSA approved instructor — not whoever happens to be free.

  • DVSA approved instructors, regularly assessed
  • Modern dual-control cars, so your instructor can step in if needed
  • Same instructor for every lesson, so your course has continuity
  • Patient, clear teaching — suited to complete beginners through to drivers returning after a break
  • Covering Cheetham Hill, Manchester City Centre, Salford, Prestwich, Crumpsall, Blackley, Moston, Harpurhey, Collyhurst, Miles Platting, Ancoats, Newton Heath, Broughton, Strangeways

Not sure which course to book?

Send us where you are up to — lessons taken so far, whether you have a test booked — and we will tell you what we would recommend.


Call us WhatsApp