6 hours
6-Hour Test Ready
£350
£320
Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation.
Ask about this courseReduced prices currently running, from 6 to 30 hours.
Reduced prices available on our intensive driving courses.
Our intensive courses are designed to help you build your driving skills, become test-ready and work towards getting your driving licence in 2026.
Fast-track test date support available.
Want to know which course is right for you? Get in touch for details and availability.
6 hours
£350
£320
Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation.
Ask about this course10 hours
£550
£499
Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation.
Ask about this course15 hours
£820
£699
Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation.
Ask about this courseLines open 7 days a week. Tell us where you are up to and we will talk you through the options.
Intensive driving courses
Reduced prices currently running on every course. Hours are spread over consecutive days or a couple of weeks, whichever suits you.
6 hours
Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation.
Book10 hours
Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation.
Book15 hours
Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation.
Book20 hours
Learners who need a larger block of structured training.
Book30 hours
Learners who require more comprehensive training from an earlier stage.
BookThe same courses side by side, with who each one suits.
| Course | Hours | Price | You save | Who it suits | Book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-Hour Test Ready | 6 hours | £350£320 | £30 | Learners already close to test standard, retest candidates and learners needing focused preparation. | Book |
| 10-Hour Fast Track | 10 hours | £550£499 | £51 | Learners with previous driving experience who need concentrated preparation. | Book |
| 15-Hour Intensive | 15 hours | £820£699 | £121 | Learners who need structured intensive training alongside test preparation. | Book |
|
20-Hour Complete Most Popular |
20 hours | £1,050£899 | £151 | Learners who need a larger block of structured training. | Book |
| 30-Hour Full Intensive | 30 hours | £1,550£1,299 | £251 | Learners who require more comprehensive training from an earlier stage. | Book |
How it works
An intensive course packs the hours you would normally spread over several months into a shorter block, usually run over consecutive days or across a couple of weeks — whichever fits your schedule. Learning with fewer gaps between lessons means less is forgotten between sessions, so skills build up faster.
Courses run from 6 hours, for learners already close to test standard who just need focused preparation, up to 30 hours, for complete beginners who want to go from zero to test-ready in one structured block.
What's included
Your instructor
Every lesson is with a fully qualified, DVSA approved instructor — not whoever happens to be free.
Send us where you are up to — lessons taken so far, whether you have a test booked — and we will tell you what we would recommend.